?

Log in

 
 
03 January 2020 @ 02:06 pm
locked.  



Currently:
Adding./Not adding.

Friends only banner by me

All graphics can be found at velvetslipper 


 
 
 
virgin who can't drivemilkybrew on January 5th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
sup, im adding you
mushaboom in the darktsuu on January 5th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
right back at ya
Savvy "The Artist": Stock Readsavyleartist on April 7th, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
*Waves* I *loved* your graphics, so I thought I'd pop over here and I found that we have a lot of the same interests. Like to make a new friend? :D
mushaboom in the darktsuu on April 7th, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
YAY, of course :D
sommertiara: lizzysommertiara on April 22nd, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
Jeg kjenner deg ikke da, men jeg legger deg til, håper det er ok og at du vil gjøre det med meg også?
Vi har en del til felles har jeg sett:)
Jeg er norsk, håper du forstår, hvis ikke kan jeg sikkert skrive på engelsk;)
mushaboom in the darktsuu on April 22nd, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
Jeg forstår norsk fint, håber det er ok at jeg svarer på dansk! Jeg har også tilføjet dig.

:)
sommertiara: lizzysommertiara on April 26th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
Ok så bra, ja jeg har ingen problemer med dansk.
big ass and a sex tapesaribear on April 24th, 2009 04:01 pm (UTC)
Sara add me :)
mushaboom in the darktsuu on April 24th, 2009 07:15 pm (UTC)
Done, Sarah :)
(Deleted comment)
mushaboom in the darktsuu on May 7th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC)
Hi Gabrielle - sure I know you from your graphics community. I'd love to be friends! I'm 19 myself and about to start University in the fall - I'm not the most explicit of Christians in my LJ postings since I'm still learning about my faith. I don't mind that you post a lot, I like that! Myself I'm very random in my posts, both in time andn subject matter :)
(Deleted comment)
mushaboom in the darktsuu on May 7th, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
Yeah, I understand. I don't talk much about it either, mainly because I still feel so feeble in my beliefs. And generally I'm just a very private person.
I just had a quick peek through your journal, I look forward to reading more, you seem like a really lovely person.
cickizcickiz on June 15th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
your LJ is too girly.
mushaboom in the dark: chekov-startrektsuu on June 16th, 2009 08:33 am (UTC)
False. It's ~summery~
(Deleted comment)
mushaboom in the darktsuu on November 17th, 2009 07:11 pm (UTC)
Oh shi-
I seem to have missed the notification for this comment, but no I don't mind at all, and I'm going to friend you back now. Sorry it took me so long to notice :(
for_gallifrey on February 17th, 2010 08:37 pm (UTC)
Hi sweetie, this is Sewwy/for-gallifrey from tumblr :)
mushaboom in the dark: DW - Mm. Pompadour and The Doctortsuu on February 17th, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
heya babes, added you back :)
she's got bette davies eyes.carouselcity on March 17th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
your journal is so pretty! i think we should be friends. add me back? :)

fyi, my name is nicola, i'm 21 and i'm a student from glasgow, scotland.
mushaboom in the dark: Bleak House - Esthertsuu on March 18th, 2010 09:52 am (UTC)
thanks! I'd love to be friends :)

I used to have the layout you have over on your journal, it's so lovely. And I'm Sara, 20 and a student from Copenhagen, Denmark :)))
justonebeat on May 14th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
Please enter the new challenges @ emiliede_stills.livejournal.com it would mean so much to me :D x
mushaboom in the dark: AKT - Pain!tsuu on May 14th, 2010 05:25 pm (UTC)
...?
justonebeat on May 14th, 2010 05:27 pm (UTC)
?
mushaboom in the dark: Glee - Sue Sylvestertsuu on May 14th, 2010 05:33 pm (UTC)
Why are you in my journal asking me to participate in an icontest for a celebrity I am not interested and who is not listed on my profile? I find it a little weird, is all.
justonebeat on May 14th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
im sorry i was just posting the comment around seeing who was intrested and who wasnt if your not intrested just say so, no need to be angry, im really sorry okie, i was just trying to find people to enter my comps its hard to get people to enter cause posting to promotion community's dont really work, i am sorry for the inconviniance x
Amy: Ship: Gene/Alex shoulderams87 on May 23rd, 2010 10:46 pm (UTC)
Oops. You DO have a FO entry...
mushaboom in the dark: DW - The Master [Your man is Saxon]tsuu on May 23rd, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
Haha, it's ok. I added you back! Let me know your tumblr, either here or in your FO-entry!
Amy: Ship: Gene/Alex dateams87 on May 23rd, 2010 10:51 pm (UTC)
Here's my Tumblr:
http://mocuishle.tumblr.com/

I shall havta apologise for the amount of AtA related sap on there at the moment. Still getting over the finale, y'see.
mushaboom in the darktsuu on May 23rd, 2010 10:52 pm (UTC)
Oh lawd, that is me all over the internet right now as well. I literally just finished it and ;________; is all I have to say besides what even
Amy: Ship: Gene/Alex nearlyams87 on May 23rd, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Heartbreaking, huh? I'm still reeling. Wah :'(
mushaboom in the darktsuu on May 23rd, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
I just don't understand lol. WHY COULDN'T THEY JUST HAVE GOTTEN EACH OTHER IN THE END, WAH WAH WAH
Amy: Ship: Gene/Alex snuggleams87 on May 23rd, 2010 10:59 pm (UTC)
Well, I think in the end they do. I mean, I think when Gene's come to terms with what he is, (dead) once his head is in the right place, he'll follow her and they'll be together. That how it ends in my head anyway. Sigh.
➸ toska: [Amelie] Shiny!tenenbomb on August 23rd, 2010 09:08 pm (UTC)
I think we should be friends! We both love period pieces, we both have Sylvia Plath quotes on our layouts, and as weird as this sounds, I am kind of obsessed with Denmark and the idea of living there. It's a match made in Livejournal Heaven.
mushaboom in the dark: Ashes to Ashes - Gene Hunttsuu on August 24th, 2010 09:32 am (UTC)
Sure! I'm adding you back right away :)
(Deleted comment)
mushaboom in the darktsuu on September 18th, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
y'all spammers need to fuck off now.